Chemung: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| width=100% class="wikitable sortable" |- ! style="text-align:left;" | Railroad ! style="text-align:left;" | City ! style="text-align:left;" | Street ! style="text-align:lef...") |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ! style="text-align:left;" | Photo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Erie Railroad||Elmira||42.093550, -76.808340||N||P||Business||1867||Brick||In use||NS||Joint with PRR.||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:212.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Erie Railroad||Pine City||42.032484, -76.878438||N||C||Business - Dining||1890||Wood||Gone||||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:794.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lehigh Valley||Breesport||42.171683, -76.736009||N||P||Private||||Wood||Gone||||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:265.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lehigh Valley||Horseheads||42.168120, -76.819790||N||F||Business||||Block||Gone||||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:282.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lehigh Valley||Swartwood||42.223556, -76.608749||Y||C||Private||||Wood||na|| ||Heavily modified. Owner-confirmed.||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:1063.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pennsylvania Railroad||Horseheads||42.166600, -76.823810||N||C||Historical||1866||Brick||In use||NS||-||style="width: 101px;"| [[File:664.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |} |